2016 年第 58 屆葛萊美獎完整得獎名單

2016 年第 58 屆葛萊美獎完整得獎名單

2614
SHARE

Taylor Swift

2016 年葛萊美獎順利的落幕,其中不乏許多精彩的演出,例如:Lady Gaga 演唱眾多 David Bowie 的歌曲、Kendrick Lamar 帶來極具話題性的表演;而最令人關注的便是 Kendrick Lamar、Taylor Swift 以及 The Weeknd 這三位分別被提名 11 項與同列 7 項大獎的巨星。

雖然「Album Of The Year」這個最大獎被 Taylor Swift 以《1989》抱走,但 Kendrick Lamar 還是一口氣帶走了「Best Rap Album」、「Best Rap Song」、「Best Rap Performance」以及「Best Rap/Sung Collaboration」等四項大獎,在本屆葛萊美饒舌的所有獎項中,全由他一人打包回家。而對於得到最佳饒舌專輯,Kendrick Lamar 非常謙虛地表示他要將這個獎項獻給”嘻哈”:「首先,這一切榮耀都要歸於上帝,這是無庸置疑的。我還要感謝我的家人與經紀公司 Top Dawg Entertainment,因為你們的關係,將我們這些小孩子帶離出了國宅(project,美國低階層人士所居住的房舍,尤以非裔美人占多數,充斥著幫派、暴力與毒品);這個獎項是屬於『嘻哈』的,Ice Cube、Snoop Dogg、《Illmatic》、Nas,我們將永存於世。」

Skillex 與 Diplo 的超級團體「Jack Ü」也在電子音樂的獎項中抱回兩座大獎;而「Best Rock Album」則是由 Muse 的《Drones》帶走。


 

2016 葛萊美完整得獎名單:

Record of the Year:
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, “Uptown Funk”

Album of the Year:
Taylor Swift, 1989

Song of the Year:
Ed Sheeran, “Thinking Out Loud”

Best New Artist:
Meghan Trainor

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Ed Sheeran, “Thinking Out Loud”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, “Uptown Funk”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap, The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern

Best Pop Vocal Album:
Taylor Swift, 1989

Best Dance Recording:
Jack Ü feat. Justin Bieber, “Where Are Ü Now”

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Jack Ü, Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest, Sylva

Best Rock Performance:
Alabama Shakes, “Don’t Wanna Fight”

Best Metal Performance:
Ghost, “Cirice”

Best Rock Song:
Alabama Shakes, “Don’t Wanna Fight”

Best Rock Album:
Muse, Drones

Best Alternative Music Album:
Alabama Shakes, Sound & Color

Best R&B Performance:
The Weeknd, “Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)”

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
Lalah Hathaway, “Little Ghetto Boy”

Best R&B Song:
D’Angelo and the Vanguard, “Really Love

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
The Weeknd, Beauty Behind The Madness

Best R&B Album:
D’Angelo and the Vanguard, Black Messiah

Best Rap Performance:
Kendrick Lamar, “Alright”

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration:
Kendrick Lamar feat. Bilal, Anna Wise, and Thudercat, “These Walls”

Best Rap Song:
Kendrick Lamar, “Alright”

Best Rap Album:
Kendrick Lamar, To Pimp a Butterfly

Best Country Solo Performance:
Chris Stapleton, “Traveller”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Little Big Town, “Girl Crush”

Best Country Song:
Little Big Town, “Girl Crush”

Best Country Album:
Chris Stapleton, Traveller

Best New Age Album:
Paul Avgerinos, Grace

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
Christian McBride, “Cherokee”

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Cécile McLorin Salvant, For One to Love

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
John Scofield, Past Present

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Maria Schneider Orchestra, The Thompson Fields

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Eliane Elias, Made in Brazil

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
Kirk Franklin; “Wanna Be Happy?”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
Francesca Battistelli, “Holy Spirit”

Best Gospel Album:
Israel & NewBreed, Covered: Alive In Asia [Live]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Tobymac, This Is Not a Test

Best Roots Gospel Album:
The Fairfield Four, Still Rockin’ My Soul

Best Latin Pop Album:
Ricky Martin, A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:(兩位得獎者)
Natalia Lafourcade, Hasta La Raíz
Pitbull, Dale

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
Los Tigres Del Norte, Realidades – Deluxe Edition

Best Tropical Latin Album:
Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra, Son De Panamá 

Best American Roots Performance:
Mavis Staples, “See That My Grave Is Kept Clean”

Best American Roots Song:
Jason Isbell, “24 Frames”

Best Americana Album:
Jason Isbell, Something More Than Free 

Best Bluegrass Album:
The Steeldrivers, The Muscle Shoals Recordings 

Best Blues Album:
Buddy Guy, Born to Play Guitar 

Best Folk Album:
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
Jon Cleary, Go Go Juice

Best Reggae Album:
Morgan Heritage, Strictly Roots

Best World Music Album:
Angelique Kidjo, Sings

Best Children’s Album:
Tim Kubart, Home

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, and Storytelling):
Jimmy Carter, A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety 

Best Comedy Album:
Louis C.K., Live at Madison Square Garden

Best Musical Theater Album:
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos and Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson and Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer and lyricist (Original Broadway Cast),Hamilton

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Various Artists, Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Antonio Sanchez, Birdman

Best Song Written for Visual Media:
Common & John Legend, “Glory”

Best Instrumental Composition:
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra feat. Rudresh Mahanthappa), “The Afro Latin Jazz Suite”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix), “Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy”

Best Arrangement, Instruments, and Vocals:
Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie), “Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)”

Best Recording Package:
Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors (Asleep At The Wheel), Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package:
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood and Jack White, art directors (Various Artists), The Rise and Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)

Best Album Notes:
Joni Mitchell, Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced 

Best Historical Album:
Steve Berkowitz, Jan Haust, and Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore and Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan and the Band), The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes), Sound & Color

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:
Jeff Bhaskar

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical:
Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars), “Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)”

Best Surround Sound Album:
James Guthrie, surround mix engineer; James Guthrie & Joel Plante, surround mastering engineers; James Guthrie, surround producer (Roger Waters), Amused to Death

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum and Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra), Ask Your Mama

Producer of the Year, Classical:
Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance:
Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra),Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

Best Opera Recording:
Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus), Ravel: L’Enfant et les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade 

Best Choral Performance:
Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor and Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale),Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Eighth Blackbird, “Filament”

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony),Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist, Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall

Best Classical Compendium:
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer, Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra), Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances

Best Music Video:
Taylor Swift feat. Kendrick Lamar, “Bad Blood”

Best Music Film:
Asif Kapadia, video director; James Gay-Rees, video producer (Amy Winehouse), Amy

 

文/Vincent
資料 & 圖片來源:NARAS